RecompeteIQ
Browse ContractsHow It WorksPricing
Log inStart Free
Home/Browse/HVAC Contractors/PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE NGA HVAC & Ductwork Replac

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE NGA HVAC & Ductwork Replacement - Patrick Space Force Base

DEPT OF DEFENSE.NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (NGA).NATL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCYPatrick Air Force Base, FLNAICS 238220 · HVAC ContractorsSBA

Agency

DEPT OF DEFENSE.NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (NGA).NATL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

Location

Patrick Air Force Base, FL

Florida

Estimated Value

N/A

Type

Presolicitation

Service / NAICS

HVAC Contractors

NAICS 238220

Set-Aside

SBA

Opportunity Summary

This federal contract opportunity from DEPT OF DEFENSE.NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (NGA).NATL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY involves hvac contractors in Patrick Air Force Base, Florida. This is a SBA set-aside procurement. The response deadline was Jul 27, 2026.

Contract Description

Revise the response due date to July 27, 2026 PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE - NGA HVAC & Ductwork Replacement - Patrick Space Force Base In accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR)/Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 12.201-1(c)(2)(i) and FAR/RFO 5.101(a), the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA) is providing notice of a proposed contracting action for commercial services of labor, supervision, tools, materials, equipment, transportation, permits, logistics, and management required for the replacement of air-handling units (AHUs), modification of existing ductwork, installation of an attic exhaust fan, and air-balancing at Patrick Space Force Base, Florida. This is not a request for quotation, and a solicitation will not be posted. Any prospective solicitation will be issued in...

Timeline

Posted Date

Jul 16, 2026

Response Deadline

Jul 27, 2026

Deadline passed

What Contractors Should Know

1

This is a SBA set-aside, meaning only qualifying small businesses may compete.

2

This falls under HVAC Contractors (NAICS 238220), one of the core federal facilities and operational service categories.

3

Work will be performed in Patrick Air Force Base, Florida. Local presence or experience in this area can strengthen your proposal.

Should You Pursue This?

Good Fit If…

  • ✓You hold the required SBA certification
  • ✓You have operations or past performance in Florida
  • ✓You have direct experience in hvac contractors
  • ✓You have worked with DEPT OF DEFENSE.NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (NGA).NATL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY before

Related Context

Agency

DEPT OF DEFENSE.NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY (NGA).NATL GEOSPATIAL-INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

View all contracts →

Service Category

HVAC Contractors

Browse nationwide →

Location

Florida Contracts

View state opportunities →

NAICS Code

238220 — HVAC Contractors

View NAICS opportunities →